St Saviour's - Coalpit Heath Parish Church - graveyard records  (I to P)

No

Surname

1stName

age

died

Spouse

age

died

Type

449

ILES

George

50

1857

Elizabeth

43

1848

Hz

581

ILES

George

54

1900

Jane

87

1928

Hd

582

ILES

Vera

9

1903

(dau-George/ Ada)

   

Hd

564

ISAACS

Evelyn

60

1954

     

Hd

382

IVORY

Edwin

76

1918

Eliza

83

1921

RHz

16

JACKSON

Theodore

67

1959

     

Hz

241

JOHNSON

George

82

1935

Harriet

83

1938

RHz

294

JOHNSON

Sarah

64

1925

Charles

71

1928

Hd

591

JOHNSON

Hannah

68

1893

Abraham

91

1919

Hz

490

JOHNSON

Marion

5m

1854

     

Hz

304*

JOHNSON

Frederick

38

1924

Annie

69

1963

Hd

154

JONES

Harold

90

1993

Geraldine

99

2000

Hd

160

JONES

Mary

52

1963

Arthur

79

1990

Hz

169

JONES

Daniel

61

1948

Hilda

53

1954

Hd

545

JOSEPH

William

28

1918

     

Hz

105

KETHRO

Percy

31

1951

Winifred

43

1963

Hz

473

KING

Norman

30

1940

war grave

   

Hd

625

KING

Maria

51

1880

Thomas

   

Hd

101

LAMB

Emmer

84

1950

Emily (dau)

61

1965

Hd

1*

LAMB

Tienny

75

1957

Noah

91

1990

Hd

280

LAMPREY

Elizabeth

76

1930

     

Hz

627

LANGLEY

Annice

71

1925

Albert

83

1938

Hd

629

LANGLEY

Fred

32

1907

Elizabeth

60

1936

Hd

630

LANGLEY

Elsie

2

1908

     

Hz

166

LECASSIC

Dorothy

33

1941

Mervyn

59

1966

Hz

207

LEESON-EARLE

Kathleen

75

1965

Rodrick

90

1973

Hz

32

LEONARD

Thomas

54

1962

     

Hz

130

LEWIS

Ronald

62

1982

Rose

63

1984

Hd

200

LEWIS

Florence

59

1940

Charles

67

1947

Hd

202

LEWIS

Harold

33

1940

Adaline

84

1996

Hd

435

LEWIS

Gilbert

67

1981

Winifred

81

1996

Hz

532

LEWIS

Charles

49

1891

Ann

65

1917

Hd

553

LEWIS

Walter

65

1946

Maud

88

1972

Hd

554

LEWIS

Florence

91

1979

William

79

1952

Hd

164*

LEWIS

Mary

72

1942

George

71

1942

Hd

63

LOOSLEY

Ada

69

1962

Stanley

 

1964

Hz

441

LOVELL

Bertha

 

1957

     

Hz

103

LOVERIDGE

George

52

1950

Emily (dau)

15

1951

Hd

181

LOWE

Albert

36

1945

Olive

76

1981

Hz

391

LUFF

John

36

1935

Doris

71

1970

Hd

489

LUMBER

Muriel

48

1979

     

Hd

193

LUTON

Alfred

57

1940

Ella

79

1965

Hd

213

LUTON

Gwen

34

1942

Reginald

   

Hd

216

LUTON

Sarah

65

1942

Alfred

77

1954

Hd

228

LUTON

Mary

65

1937

Ann

63

1945

Hd

237

LUTON

Thomas

63

1954

Rosina

71

1964

Hd

281

LUTON

Daniel

64

1929

Elizabeth

80

1947

Hd

530

LUTON

Ethel

86

1976

Daniel

   

Hz

305

LUTON

Millicent

75

1989

Clifford

87

1999

Hd

498

LYONS

Elizabeth

44

1908

George

79

1941

Hd

2

MAGGS

Hester

79

1957

Robert

87

1965

Hz

74

MAGGS

Jesse

70

1954

Mary

73

1961

Hz

426

MAGGS

Alfred

 

1970

Edith

88

1982

Hd

442

MAGGS

Oliver

59

1930

Jane

81

1953

Hz

443

MAGGS

Edward

 

1902

Elizabeth

 

1916

Hd

442

MAGGS

Stanley (POW)

23

1918

     

Hz

239

MARSH

Emma

86

1939

James

86

1939

RHz

350

MARSH

Thomas

76

1945

Alice

91

1960

Hd

92

MARTIN

Alfred

88

1993

Lillian

83

1995

Hd

351

MATTHEWS

George

 

1888

corroded stone

 

1889

Hd

59

MAY

Walter

71

1961

Elsie

88

1982

Hd

83

MAY

Albert

69

1955

Jestina

74

1966

Hz

51

MAYER

Annie

77

1957

Leonora (sister)

71

1964

Hd

70

McGOWEN

Victor

58

1953

Hilda

80

1974

Hd

256

MERRETT

Ellen

55

1933

Charles

65

1947

Hd

312

MILSOM

Wilfrid

84

1973

Beatrice

93

1983

Hd

318

MILSOM

William

62

1917

Caroline

59

1924

Hd

318

MILSOM

Raymond

56

1981

Marguerite

70

1997

Hd

273

MITCHELL

Thomas

79

1934

Emily

89

1945

Hd

299

MITCHELL

Emma

63

1956

Albert

77

1970

Hd

252*

MITCHELL

Frank

21

1936

Mary

88

1965

Hz

295

MOSELEY

Samuel

73

1925

Clara

81

1935

Hd

320

MOSELEY

George

71

1936

Louisa

65

1936

Hd

359

MOSELEY

Elizabeth

94

1953

Luke

73

1925

X

531

MOSELEY

Florence

52

1943

Gilbert

58

1949

Hd

567

MOSELEY

William

87

1913

Hannah

66

1897

Hd

320

MOSELEY

William

63

1956

Helen

   

Hd

614

NAPTHINE

Joseph

66

1964

Clarice

76

1976

Hz

41

NAYLOR

Rosemary

5

1956

     

Hd

598

NAYSMYTH

John

50

1892

Phoebe

70

1917

X

547

NELSON

William

65

1933

Sarah

 

1958

Hd

610

NELSON

William

71

1907

Hester

74

1910

Hd

458

NEWEY

John

73

1928

Mary

78

1929

Hd

76

NEWMAN

Sarah

66

1933

Henry

80

1956

Hz

111

NEWMAN

Ernest

87

1952

Constance

88

1968

Hd

189

NEWMAN

Alice

91

1963

William

96

1971

Hd

222

NEWMAN

Leslie

72

1977

Ina

72

1977

Hz

278

NEWMAN

Eliza

81

1928

William

95

1942

Hd

329

NEWMAN

Rosina

71

1920

George

77

1938

Hz

356

NEWMAN

Sarah

74

1887

Joseph (son)

67

1889

Hz

358

NEWMAN

Leah

81

1925

Joseph (son)

81

1925

Hz

596

NEWMAN

Thomas

47

1901

Sarah

   

Hd

597

NEWMAN

Alice

41

1907

Frank

56

1919

Hd

599

NEWMAN

Joseph

68

1895

Elizabeth

79

1908

RHz

601

NEWMAN

Annie

37

1903

Albert

50

1925

RHz

623

NEWMAN

Charles

61

1913

Elizabeth

81

1937

RHz

111

NEWMAN

Joseph

89

1994

Myra

85

1998

Hd

246

NICHOLLS

Robert

67

1960

Marguerite

81

1977

Hd

276

NICHOLLS

Albert

65

1934

Ella

68

1939

Hd

284

NICHOLLS

Lucy

66

1928

William

68

1932

Hd

551

NICHOLLS

Isaac JP

91

1956

Elizabeth

84

1953

RHz

123

NICHOLS

George

72

1950

Jane

91

1972

Hd

220

NICHOLS

Elizabeth

38

1944

Alfred

70

1972

Hd

289

NICHOLS

Ellen

66

1927

Cornelius

82

1932

Hd

464

NICHOLS

Hester

 

1926

Frederick

79

1950

Hz

448

NOWELL

Giles

62

1881

Elizabeth

   

Hz

259

OBORNE

Emily

68

1933

Herbert

72

1936

Hd

140

OVENS

Frederick

52

1949

E velyn

94

1991

Hz

158

OVENS

Albert

70

1963

Margaret (dau)

22

1946

Hd

205

OVENS

Tom

72

1940

Fanny

96

1969

Hd

301

OVENS

George

60

1925

Julia

74

1942

Hd

569

OVENS

Charles

72

1899

Sarah

82

1913

Hd

575

OVENS

Clarice

.

1899

Lettie

5

1913

Hd

145

PALMER

George

72

1961

Gertrude

90

1984

Hd

50

PANTLIN

James

76

1957

Sarah

92

1975

Hz

333

PARKER

William

67

1892

Harriet

 

1892

Hd

27

PARSONS

Ada

69

1961

Thomas

78

1975

Hd

538

PARSONS

James

58

1928

Mary

91

1963

Hd

344

PATCH

Harold

4

       

Hz

31

PAYNE

Aubrey

54

1962

Bessie

77

1982

Hz

500

PAYNE

Elizabeth

58

1881

Robert

81

1902

Hd

503

PAYNE

Mary

74

1923

William

75

1925

Hd

504

PAYNE

Florence

50

1924

George

73

1946

plr

504

PAYNE

Royston

75

1983

Doris

88

1994

plr

143

PENTON

William

82

1949

Martha

96

1980

Hz

163

PERROTT

William

62

1945

     

Hz

557

PETRIE

Winifred

73

1965

Wilfred

77

1970

Hz

330

PHILLIPS

Alice (sister)

 

1928

Canon John M.A

78

1953

Hd

353

PHILLIPS

Herbert

41

1910

(son-John/ Sally)

   

Hz

378

PHILLIPS

John

75

1919

Sally

64

1908

RHz

142

PIDGEON

Annie

72

1949

     

Hz

310

PIMM

Frances

77

1919

John

67

1900

X /

298

PINSENT

Florence

29

1925

     

Hd

450

PITT

Beatrice

41

1947

     

Hz

568

PLAYER

Harry

37

1898

Hannah

91

1952

Hd

65

POPE

Edwin

60

1994

     

Hd

173

POWELL

Annie

69

1945

Ernest

75

1950

Hd

508

POWELL

Lucy

66

1945

Jesse

75

1950

Hd

271

PRICE

William

64

1947

Muriel (dau)

4

1932

Hz

349

PUCKEY

Jack

9

1913

     

X /

120

PULLIN

William

64

1951

Edith

82

1963

Hd


Graves recorded by Maureen Thompson with tabulation of records by Graham Hayter